Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Expo 2023
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Expo 2023
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Student Presenters
Teacher Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Demonstration
All
Athletics
Aviation Academy
CTE
Cheer
Destination Imagination
Engineering and Design
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
Gifted and Talented
Gifted and Talented Exploration Elective
Math
Robotics
STEAM
Science
Social Studies
Student Organization
Technology
Worthington Middle School
jewelry
Interactive/Hands-on
All
CTE
Classroom Management/ Dynamics
Community Outreach
Computer Science
Computer science/programming
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
Math
Robotics / Engineering
SEL
SEL (social emotional learning)
Science
Social Studies
Student Organization
Technology
Presentation
All
AVID
Athletics
Aviation Academy
Biomedical Academy
Biomedical Sciences Academy
Broadcast Journalism: Lion TV
CTE
CTE-Robotics
Club
Community Outreach
Computer Science
Culinary
Destination Imagination
Dyslexia
ELA
Engineering and Architecture
Engineering and Design
English Language Arts
FCCLA
Fine Arts
GATES
GT Explorations
HOSA (This is a medical competition)
Leadership
Math
Other
Passion Project
Robotics
SEL
SEL/Classroom
STEM
Science
Service Learning
Social Emotional Learning
Social Studies
Student Organization
Team InteGRITy (Character leadership group)
Ted Talk
World Languages
mental health in teenagers
School
Adams MS
Beck ES
Berkshire ES
Byron Nelson HS
Chisholm Trail MS
Cox ES
Curtis ES
Eaton HS
Granger ES
Haslet ES
Hatfield ES
Hughes ES
Justin ES
Lakeview ES
Lance Thompson ES
Legacy Learning Center / Administration
Love ES
Medlin MS
Nance ES
Northwest HS
Peterson ES
Pike MS
Prairie View ES
Roanoke ES
Schluter ES
Sendera Ranch ES
Seven Hills ES
Steele Early College HS
Thompson ES
Tidwell MS
Wilson MS
Worthington MS
Grade Level
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
K
Multiple Grades
Multiple Levels
Subject Area
Athletics
Aviation Academy
AVID
Biomedical Academy
Biomedical Sciences Academy
Broadcast Journalism: Lion TV
Cheer
Classroom Management/ Dynamics
Club
Community Outreach
Computer Science
Computer science/programming
CTE
CTE-Robotics
Culinary
Destination Imagination
Dyslexia
ELA
Engineering and Architecture
Engineering and Design
English Language Arts
FCCLA
Fine Arts
GATES
Gifted and Talented
Gifted and Talented Exploration Elective
GT Explorations
HOSA (This is a medical competition)
jewelry
Leadership
Math
mental health in teenagers
Other
Passion Project
Robotics
Robotics / Engineering
Science
SEL
SEL (social emotional learning)
SEL/Classroom
Service Learning
Social Emotional Learning
Social Studies
STEAM
STEM
Student Organization
Team InteGRITy (Character leadership group)
Technology
Ted Talk
World Languages
Worthington Middle School
Room Facilitator
Abbey Flores
Amy Lilly
Andrea Folse
Angie Eudy
April Heffley
Brandi Raney
Brandon Thomas
Britney Kerley
Carla Reisman
Carol McDaniel-White
Casey Helmick
Chais Price
Che Williams
Cheri Travis
Christine Jau
Clemency Green
Cornelio Torres
Cyndy Cox
Dan Flank
David White
Donna Thompson
Donny Pharr
Ellyane Palmenteri
Erin Johnson
Ethan Dee
Gabrielle Lochridge
Hannah Garcia
Heather Fowler
James Jones
Jennifer Diaz
Jennifer Hermes
Joey Calvillo
Jordan Mauk
Justin Burns
Justine Nettleton
Katie Yowell
Kendra Langston
Kenni Dwyer
Kevyn Austin
Kirby Colandrea
Kristie Ryan
Leah TenEyck
Leann Shelley
Lezlie Barnes
Lydia Calahan
Lyndsie Smith
Maegan Fowler
Monica Valenta
Mose Brown
Natalie Childress
Natalie Eddleman
Pam Neven
Patricia Smith
Patrick Matous
Randall Bradshaw
Rebecca O'Donovan
Rob Doyle
Robbie Terrell
Sarah McMurdo
Sarah Thornell
Shanel Jones
Shawnda Tweedie
Shay McDonald
Sloan Heath
Steve Parkman
Taylor Caballero
Taylor Lymbery
Ted Twa
Tiffani Brisco
Tim McClure
Tori Rieder
Victoria Hooker
Wilson 2
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Student Presenters
Teacher Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Presentation
[
clear filter
]
arrow_back
View All Dates
Thursday
, February 23
6:00pm CST
Billy Goat Bridges
AC237
Elayna Merlan • Maisie Morgan • Jennifer Hansen • Karin Mahlenkamp • Sarah McMurdo
BME Academy - Healthy Hotspot
CTE216
Jayna Albarran • Ava Caughron • Brandi Raney
Dyslexia Awareness at Medlin Middle School
AC133
Joe Lawson • Luke Lawson • Nicholas Jackson • Olivia Springston • Cyndee Rawe • Kristi Vineyard-Smith • Ellyane Palmenteri
HLN ( Help Lymphoma Now)
E203 - Biomedical Academy Hall
Fiona Holcomb • Marcie Conrad • Brandon Thomas
Journey With Us: Cabeza De Vaca's Route!
AC234
Aleco Garza • Raymond Silva • Dominic Cazares • Erika Primiano • Christine Jau
Learning About Our Emotions in Pre-K
AC238
Noor Aad • Malaak Alsharaa • Charlotte Towner • Harper Valiunas • Darcy Bellah • Casey DiBenedetto • Donna Thompson
LION TV: A Mane Attraction
CTE217
Ellie Cunningham • McKenley Preble • Natalie Spann • Rob Doyle
LITs (Librarians in Training) are at the Front Desk
AC141
Rylie Adams • Gia Coomer • Reese Carter • Shawntay Hammonds • Erin Johnson
Personalized Maps Using Google Maps and Google Earth
CTE211
Landry Luker • Dakota Washburn • Kaley Wydner • Angela Witte • Natalie Eddleman
Pirate Parody
ART102
Naylen Aris • Jada Cannon • Mia Levy • Camila Solano • Madeline Reyes • Isabel Hamiter • Britney Kerley
Point of Pride
AC143
Luke Puntureri • Arabella Leon • Masson Thomas • Phuong Khanh Phan • Carla Reisman
Pumpkin Jack
CTE204
Taylor Brown • Olivia Moon • Adalee Smith • Adelynn Bursey • Kristin Higgins • Jeigh Reed • Che Williams
Research on Alzheimer's Disease
E209 - Biomedical Academy Hall
Nizalia Tariq Siddiqui • Karen Lawson • Patrick Matous • Patrick Matous
TARC Team Unicorns
AR115
Cooper Wagner • Joseph Marney • Brandon Bailey • Elizabeth Eligio • Randal Bradshaw • Randall Bradshaw
The Secrets of DNA
CTE213
Braxtyn Madison • Kirby Colandrea • Lydia Calahan
Whether the Weather Be Hot or Cold, We Will Weather the Weather.
AC244
Devanie Olavarietta • Madelyn Martin • Hailee Toups • Finley Crafton • Violet Lilly • Sherri Standridge • Mose Brown
Power thru voices: Poetry Slam
AC145
Liliana Vaquera • Jaxon Sullivan • Laryn Sullivan • Arianna Boyer • Layla Albright • Everett Sparks • Kaley Evrard • Clemency Green
The Adventure of Decomposition
AC246
Addison Toht • Daisy Townley • Sandy Dougherty • Trey Dodd
Three Billy Goats Gruff STEM Challenge
CTE215
Carson Lee • Raygon Wallace • Skylin Chapman • Josie Edwards • Alex Guerrero • Susan Logan • Angie Eudy
Wild for Whales
AC236
Connor Dugosh • Logan Soto • Lily Rios • Rachel Friend • James Jones
Fleece Navi Dog
ART103
Charlie Gamache • Livia Virmani • Emily Acevado • Rylin Shawver • Jaxon Matuson • Yannick Kankewende • Allison Lohmar • Joey Calvillo
JA- Eco-Fit
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Samina Mulamula • Bailey White • Mathias Fatchet • Katherine Magnanti • Kiera Michalek • Cornelio Torres • Cornelio Torres
Junior Achievement Company
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Emma Wood • Ivan Carrillo • Hailey Fox • Xavier Brooks • Cornelio Torres • Cornelio Torres
Junior Achievement Company
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Chad Douglas • Rebecca Brown • Benjamin Tolan • Brady Smith • Cornelio Torres • Cornelio Torres
Junior Achievement Company
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Gavin Shuford • Tomas Zapata • Kyle Lombardo • Aden Baylor • Cornelio Torres • Cornelio Torres
Junior Achievement Company- Click Lash
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Chase Voss • Aubrie Stowell • Pycel Lolendo • Emily Kleve • Cornelio Torres • Cornelio Torres
Junior Achievement Company- Cloud Clip
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Cole Ivory • Rucker Eatherly • Akshit Jeeban • Kevin Nguyen • Cornelio Torres • Cornelio Torres
Junior Achievement Company- Fidget Pen
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Valeria Gonzalez • Jalieen Reyes • Landon Spencer • Austin Laffoon • Nayab Amin • Cornelio Torres • Cornelio Torres
Junior Achievement Company- Swaps
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Andrew Watt • Nadia Dennis • Naima Dennis • Samragyee Bhandari • Cornelio Torres • Cornelio Torres
Junior Achievement Company: Hang-On
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Dayne Keets • James Lindsey • Braden Contreras • Cornelio Torres • Cornelio Torres
NISDTX HS Creative Writing Competition 2023
LECTURE HALL
Daniela Collins • Connor Self • Lokitha Ananth • Austin Baker • Lia Fuentes • Dylan Poole • Kyazia Raby • Jeevana Ramakrishna • Reagan Wise • Zainab Zaki • Jennifer Allen • Kyle Herron • Justine Nettleton • Cathryn G Pravoslavnov • Justine Nettleton
Sunshine Express/Make A Wish
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Sophia Jordan • Jennifer Hermes • Jennifer Hermes
TreePlenish Sapling Program
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Lily Bertholf • Abha Tripathi • Kirby Colandrea • Aimee Copadis • Kirby Colandrea
Air Strike Computer Simulation
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Daevin Infante • Ted Twa • Ted Twa
Class of Dragons
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Declan Holcomb • Ava Dominguez • Juniper Bollinger • Callan Angles • Desiree Lambuth • Katie Yowell • Katie Yowell
6:15pm CST
"Stand Tall, Davy Crockett"
AC150
Blaire Millican • Addison Motley • Aiden Helmick • Macklyn Sheen • Austin Zahrabelny • Emma Pitterson • Shawna Richmond • Sloan Heath
Chemical Communications- An Introduction to the Endocrine System
E207 - Biomedical Academy Hall
Connor Self • Patrick Matous • Patrick Matous
Cookie Rookie
CTE213
Skylar Revell • Emily Shipman • Lydia Calahan
Destigmatizing Mental Health in Teens
CTE211
Allie Grazier • Kinsli Bass • Angela Newby • Natalie Eddleman
Feature Article
AC237
Gia Chrisostomidis • Macy Mahlenkamp • Delaney Ingram • Camille Tremor • Brittanni Raney • Sarah McMurdo
Go Tortoises: Our Classroom Pet
AC244
Parker Shelton • Jacob Kabetzke • Lucy Barnard • Amy Finn • Mose Brown
Holiday Card Exchange: Snow Globe Haiku
AC143
Addyson McCanna • Emily Mauk • Lenzie Faraji • Axton Eason • Clair Bass • Carla Reisman
Holiday's Around the World
AC141
Payton Sonntag • Gray Florence • Brycen Crow • Caden Eysermans • Bailey Haak • Jessica Leak • Erin Johnson
Polynesian Heritage Project - WeVideo News Report about Cathy Freeman
AC234
Caroline Dittmar • Hannah Dittmar • Martha Ruelas • Tanvi Chinta • Giulia Tolar • Christine Jau
Retelling Rope and Movie
AC148
Jordan Lutz • Noelle Doll • Penelope Edson • Sara McLaughlin • Tiffani Brisco
Rockin' Readers
CTE204
Alina Ladine • Olivia Owen • Kinley Phipps • Alexa Williams • Hudson Humke • Nikko Duarte • Camden Angus • Hudson Anders • Katie McGhee • Cindy Pool • Che Williams
Safety Patrol Leaders
AC139
Macayla Cameron • Lydia Barrows • Eily O'Brien • William Barroeta • Luke Alexander • Kassidy Edwards • Amanda Garrison • Abbey Flores
Screencastify with Nonfiction Writing!
ART102
Zooey Watson • Harrison Carter • Amanda Rogers • Britney Kerley
Take Flight With Us
AC235
Karson Saling • Audrey Farnsworth • Marissa White • Javid Chen • Elisha Perez-Tendean • Nicki Chesney • Owen Drew • Bethany LeFlore • Christy Walters • Kenni Dwyer
The Importance of Gratitude in Everyday Life
CTE217
Claire Crick • Michael Guynes • Rob Doyle
Using Empathy and Persuasion to support Charitable Orgainzations
AC225
Jade Preciado • Destiny Flanagan • Elijah Scott • Alexandra Chairez • Jennifer O'Donnell • Ethan Dee
We Love Apollo Support and Rescue
ART112
Emmett Sheppard • Jovi Fullmer • Carsten Atkinson • Emma Gregory • Charlotte Ratra • Leah Campbell • Stephanie Cardenas • Candace Crawford • Shannon Downey • Leah Knickerbocker • Kelly Wilson • Pam Neven
Indigenous Cuisine, Decolonized
AC227
Laksh Ghai • Rix White • Edmund Droege • Snehal Gupta Madison Lawrence • Kexin "Kathy" Lu • Ilaria Milad • Anna Hernet • Abigail English • Ivan Rodriguez • Amy Lilly
Northwest Rocket Club: High-Powered Rocketry
AR115
Alex Earnhart • Andreas Parrilha • Joshua Santos • Randall Bradshaw • Randall Bradshaw
Travel the World with Us Through Architecture
AC135
Thomas Hayden • Jessalyn Matthews • Rossleigh Dewey • Kinsler Wilt • Heather Martin • Leah TenEyck
6:30pm CST
"Stand Tall, Davy Crockett"
AC150
Ember Rhodes • Aristela Muniz • Mia Wise • Elijah Miller • Addison Kundracik • Emma Pitterson • Shawna Richmond • Sloan Heath
3 Act Task Problem Solving
AC242.1
Prashna Aryal • Mekhi Bakare • Braden Dearing • Dylan Higginbotham • Ruby Merino • Kristin Venjohn • Cheri Travis
A deeper look into the process of ELISA
E209 - Biomedical Academy Hall
Varsha Muthukrishnan • Jyotsana Lamsal • Samantha Norton • Patrick Matous
Bobcat Behavior Buddies
AC229
Brooklyn Caplin • Jaxon Mazant • Maddox Moretti • Ellie Montejano • Morgan Richardson • Kimberly Scott • Dan Flank
Dorothy's Transformation
ART112
Dani Kimberlin • Cecilia Cortez • Kristi Kelley • Pam Neven
Hispanic Pride
CTE202
Ariana Argueta • Anika Argueta • Dayami Morquecho • Lana Abarca • Teresa Ramirez • Steve Parkman
How WWII Shaped our Country
AC246
Sophia Bacon • Madison Delgado • Amber Calvo • Trey Dodd
Landslide News
AC223
Colton Webb • Elaine Yeboah • Natalie Moreno • Krysta Kick • Robbie Terrell
Poetry Reading Flipgrid Style
AC145
Summer Wilson • Jaxon Tuggle • Hazel Johnsen • Bastian Alvarenga • Kimberly Morgan • Clemency Green
Polynesian Heritage Project – Hand-Drawn Digital Stop-Motion Animation about Dwayne “the Rock” Johnson
AC234
Leonard (Trae) Don • Giulia Tolar • Christine Jau
Sendera Ranch News
AC235
Harris Carson • Bill Jackson • Aria Voss • Chloe Soliz • Erik Escalante • Amy Swearingen • Stephanie Voss • Kenni Dwyer
Story Plot with Ozobot
CTE215
Asher McClelland • Hudson Ragan • Bryce Brannum • Emma Deisenroth • Lindsey Wallace • Angie Eudy
Sunshine Express/Make A Wish
CTE217
Sophia Jordan • Jennifer Hermes • Rob Doyle
Superhero’s or Fairytales? A Dive into the Study of Bias
AC244
Nayounghee Tuetkin • Jessica Zeske • Mose Brown
Ted Talks That Inspire: Confidence is All We Need
AC236
Sasya Perala • Lisa Degnan • James Jones
WWII - Bombing of Pearl Harbor
CTE213
Sharone Tshisuaka • Leslie Odom • Lydia Calahan
Bell Advanced Vertical Robotics
ART110
Destin Harris • Gerardo Sanchez • Matthew Hardin • Noah Calahan • Matthew Powell • Jeffrey Neaves • Donny Pharr • Jordan Mauk
Digital Storytelling
CTE204
Reagan Dunford • Raleigh Barnett • Connor Hayes • Gabe Ashe-Kenny • Mason Sweet • Marcie Conrad • Kaeley Darby • Che Williams
Making Functional Art
ART103
McKinlee Zaskoda • Audrey Gwitira • Sarah Montoya • Adriane Lovern • Dustin Marvin • Joey Calvillo
Students created a presentation to their classmates sharing their traditions and celebrations. They got to share about their family and culture. (Culture Show and Share is what we called it)
AC139
Ayushi Kumar • Alice Burns • Jefferson Garrett • Shaheer Umair • Griffin Cabrero • Alyssa Bates • Abbey Flores
6:45pm CST
"The Battle for the Alamo"
AC223
Tyler Bouie • Sebastian Martir-Rodriquez • Elijah Weigand • Nikita Cole • Robbie Terrell
Animal traits in an Ecosystem
AC145
Samuel Saucedo • Sofia Trevizo • Alexander Hernandez • Gabrianna Castillo • Daisy Stewart. • Rebecca Gines • Clemency Green
Build a Broadcast
ART112
Phoebe Williams • Jennifer Powers • Pam Neven
Coding in STEM
CTE211
Xander Simpson • Randall Bradshaw • Bruce Odems • Natalie Eddleman
Do You Pee In The Pool? Bias Project
AC244
Kate Dinh • Sydney Lopez • Jessica Zeske • Mose Brown
Exploring the Outsiders and the 1960s
AC225
Patricia Villarreal • Ethan Dee
Holocaust Research Project
CTE213
Matthew Pfeiffer • Brandon Jackson • Willow Spurgeon • Brayden Lynn • Leslie Odom • Lydia Calahan
Mock Report to Police Commissioner
E207 - Biomedical Academy Hall
Jude Jones • Laksh Ghai • Karen Lawson • Patrick Matous
Polynesian Heritage Project - Digital Escape Room
AC234
Bentley Barnes • Giulia Tolar • Christine Jau
Push and Pull Jamboard
AC242.1
Bridget Gomez • Madison Paulo • Avelyn Garcia • Sullivan Johnson • Paige Sagon • Veronica Torres • Cheri Travis
Student Strengths in the Classroom
AC238
Riley Welch • Jett Helton • Cole Evans • Olivia Stutler • Lily Segura • Lauren Grady • Donna Thompson
SuperYOU
AC227
Kieran Prosise • Faith Roberts • Ashlee Almon • Amy Lilly
The Westing Game Project
AC231
Natalie Crisp • Jillian Griffe • Aubrey Cain • Shelia Greene • Cyndy Cox
Do You Remember the Alamo?
AC236
Allore Olson • Kendall Kelly • Ava Stump • Emma Stump • Rhett Peterson • Jayden Solis • Melissa Garcia • Christin Osborn • Jennifer Vargas • James Jones
Northwest Rocket Club: ACES TARC Team
AR115
Alex Earnhart • Andreas Parrilha • Joshua Santos • Neill Shoemaker • Aidan Rosas • Hunter Scanlon • Zackery Eldridge • Ryan Holland • Randall Bradshaw • Randall Bradshaw
Ted Talks that Inspire: The Power of Perseverance AND The Importance of Leadership
AC235
Harris Carson • Aria Voss • Lisa Degnan • Kenni Dwyer
The AVID Advantage
CTE202
Ben From • Lyla Kabongo • Maddie Davis • Makayla Hardin • Faith Strickland • Nate Oliveria • Christy Adair • Steve Parkman
The Truck Yard: food trucks now open for business
AC135
Jeffrey Mountcastle • Sadya Prakash • Heather Martin • Leah TenEyck
7:00pm CST
"Book Buddies" Service Project
AC133
Andrew Kleinmann • Bella Lefang • Carter Davis • Alex Muldrow • Tracy Gallagher • Ellyane Palmenteri
Academical Chemicals
E203 - Biomedical Academy Hall
Brazos Harmon • Anna Dunlap • Jacqueline Chisholm • Brandon Thomas
Alzheimer's Awareness Affiliation
E209 - Biomedical Academy Hall
Sameeksha Gupta • Sarah Kim • Daniela Collins • Samantha Norton • Patrick Matous
Build a Newspaper
ART112
Kooper Jose • Jennifer Powers • Pam Neven
Discover the Era of the Outsiders
AC225
Chaela Ferguson • Patricia Villarreal • Ethan Dee
Museum Exhibits - End of Semester Projects
ART110
Sophia Shilling • Joseph Devyatkin • Ana Polk • Arianna DeVille • Jeffrey Neaves • Donny Pharr • Jordan Mauk
Native Americans
CTE204
Fynnlee Barnett • Nhung Thach • Alicia Ward • Marcie Conrad • Sarah Thornell
Out of My Mind Book Club
AC233
Norma Camarillo • Olivia Heng • Addison Froelich • April Scott • Lyndsie Smith
Poetry Slam!
AC242.1
Needhi Khadka • Everett Hanna • Avan Gonzalez • Abigail Cruz • Kinley Lund • Emily Burns • Deanna Joseph • Samantha Krider • Cheri Travis
Polynesian Heritage Project
AC234
William Connor McGrath • Brian Bloss • Christine Jau
Poppy Rose is Kind to Nature
AC227
Kieran Prosise • Addison Reilly • Ashlee Almon • Amy Lilly
Project Leadership
CTE215
Emma Sheppard • Audrianna Guerrero • Shay McVea • Taylor D’Alesandro • Becky Carlson • Barbi Longbrake • Angie Eudy
Student Council Influential Leader Project
AC244
Mallory Hitchcock • Amina Abdullahi • Jessica Zeske • Mose Brown
The Fallen Stars
AC231
Rodrigo Fernandez • Bhavesh Senthilkumar • Natalie Sanchez • Josiah Lewellen • Walker Hughes • Sheila Greene • Cyndy Cox
Using Technology with DBQ
AC137
Tucker Deyo • Caroleen Kwong • Kacie Mendez • Shawnda Tweedie
Who is MLK, Jr.?
AC237
Hank Trinkle • Abigail Maher • Ruthie McElroy • Brooke Commander • Sarah McMurdo
Alamo Reports: Stop Motion & Newscast
ART102
Draconis Nguyen • Brooks Cary • Koby Lawton • Ethane Muanza • Rhyan Johnson • Mackenzie Blue • Isabella Ross • Airy Hu • Alaina Devine • Cing Ngai • Landry Reeves • Noah Tesfaye • Vanessa Leiker • Aden Mohasin • Angela Elliott • Kelley Milton • Britney Kerley
Personal Narratives with a SPARK!
CTE213
Davis McCloskey • Hadley Phillips • Catalina Hinojosa • Jameson Sims • Ashlyn McCloskey • Meredith Wilson • Lydia Calahan
The Great Franco-Prussian War
AC246
Bryant Bales • Amber Calvo • Trey Dodd
Code an Acrostic Poem
AC141
Blakelynn DeMatteis • Hadley Hernandez • Isabelle Brown • Taylor Abbott • Shawntay Hammonds • Erin Johnson
Cookie Buffett
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Gianna Kretzmer • Kaylynn Lindsey • Maris Knox • Piper Zondor • Avery Roberts • Tori Rieder • Tori Rieder
7:15pm CST
AVID TED Talk
CTE202
Braden Wright • Viva Auta • Rylynn McDaniel • David Goggins • Dawn Kelley • Sarah Reid • Johnson Susan • Steve Parkman
Coding Club
AC237
Leanna Bui • Emmanuel Chibuoke • Lainey Meyer • David Wolf • Christa Pospisil • Sarah McMurdo
European Exploration Research Project
AC148
Kennedy Walker • Elliet Rosenthal • Keely Glueck • Tiffani Brisco
Focus on the Children
ART110
Shelby Snowden • Peyton Pinault • Angela Bolton • Jordan Mauk
How the Nervous System Communicates
E207 - Biomedical Academy Hall
Lokitha Ananth • Patrick Matous • Patrick Matous
Little Free Library- Service Project
AC133
Aarav Srivastava • Ashton Hess • Olivia Duet • Nicholas Stowe • Isha Raj • Tracy Gallagher • Ellyane Palmenteri
My Journey to Teaching
AC227
Mollie Elder • Ashlee Almon • Amy Lilly
Pastel Portraits
AC143
Ellie Lorange • Lourdes Camacho • Brynna Winter • Kenza Salazar-Lopez • Alicia Hughes • Carla Reisman
Polynesian Heritage Project
AC234
Yashvi Mallineni • Juliana Vasquez • Brian Bloss • Christine Jau
Spanish to English: Comparisons and Lessons
CTE217
Ariana (AJ) McClure • Jessica Perez • Rob Doyle
Voyage into the 1960s Outsider Culture
AC225
Danielle Sims • Shailee Zepeda • Patricia Villarreal • Ethan Dee
What's the Scoop, We've Got the Tea.
CTE216
Mia Woodruff • Levi Gonzalez • Catherine Penkava • Hannah Garcia
When Students Become Teachers: using WIGs (Wildly Important Goals) to maximize student learning and empower students
AC147
Channing Chisholm • Lela Coleman • Jonathan Looney • William Wolverton • Brandy Brewer • Julianna Lockard • Kevyn Austin
Wireless Jet and Servo Demonstrator
AR115
Mikhail Medvedev • Aidan Dunckelman • Randall Bradshaw • Randall Bradshaw
Dyslexia: Different Minds Coming Together
CTE215
River Johnson • Jace Salk • Cynthia Pavlakovic • Angie Eudy
EGLTV Show Segments
AC244
Keilianne Jimenez-Matos • Canon Stepp • Kate Flannery • Jaxon Walker • Cody Mantellini • Melinda Dodd • Joshua Gaston • Mose Brown
Empowered Leaders
ART112
Lilly Brown • Aria Thompson • Destiny Marquez • Sydney Giles • Catherine Hodge • Marisa Goodwin • Pam Neven
JCT Video Announcements
CTE204
Clarissa Mendoza • Oliver Duncan • Ayden Burton • Gift Ngeche • Lailah Lary • Marcie Conrad • Sarah Thornell
Ted Talks That Inspire: Having Differences Make You Special and The Trouble With Our Pet Care System
AC235
Sara Corless • Layla Ely • Lisa Degnan • Kenni Dwyer
Travel the Landforms with Us via Google Earth
AC233
Mason Josephson • Kaden Steen • Justine Stewart • Ava Oliveira • Axel Faulkner • Jamie Robinson • April Scott • Lyndsie Smith
How Can You Kick a Ball?: A Narrative of the Neuron
E203 - Biomedical Academy Hall
Emma Balandran • Zoey Bozarth • Abigail Beasley • Madison McHugh • Patrick Matous • Brandon Thomas
7:30pm CST
"About Me" a Digital Mini-Autobiography
CTE217
Ansley Chalk • Kiersten Cox • Parker Meyer • Angie Soto • Leann Shelley • Leann Shelley
BME Academy - Nero
ART103
Miranda Bauer • Akshaini Karthikeyan • Gracie Pierce • Patricia Smith
Book Club Podcast
AC137
Stella Gross • Max Morgan • Alexander Farrior • Shawnda Tweedie
Crafty Canvas Writers
AC139
Brooklyn Weeks • Mia Howard • Aryanna Bauman • Patti Mossa • Abbey Flores
Designing and Creating with Additive Manufacturing
AC141
Peyton Rooney • Colby Kennedy • Reina Diaz • Zoe Walker • Kylea Fincher • Shawntay Hammonds • Erin Johnson
Exploring Administrative Careers
AC227
Morgan Carrick • Ashlee Almon • Amy Lilly
Humane Society Donation Drive- Service Project
AC133
Ethan Sandor • Alexia Duckett • Asrith Valluri • Gaurangi Saluja • Kaitlyn Hua • Tracy Gallagher • Ellyane Palmenteri
Santa Village 2.0 - Minecraft Redesign
AC147
Emma Brashear • Leah Grounds • Shane Lockard • Gracie Walters • Kash Santellan • Braden Miller • Scarlett Booth • Brandy Brewer • Kevyn Austin
Santa's Village
AC150
Reza Garcia • Aiden Goslee • Hailey Matthews • Zeke Roberts • Isaiah Rodriguez • Brielle Beck • Rachel Pruitt • Sloan Heath
SCR using Kami
ART102
Haley Hale • Isabel Wright • Rebecca Myers • Britney Kerley
Social Media Campaign for Eating Disorders
E209 - Biomedical Academy Hall
Snehal Gupta • Sanskriti Varshney • Karen Lawson • Samantha Norton • Patrick Matous
Spill The Tea
AC242.1
Layla Arroyo • Julie Cansler • Cheri Travis
Student Led Force and Motion Investigation
AC237
AJ Moody • Noah Castillo • Sophia Davis • Alexa Licopit • Ana Conrad • Sadie Harvey • Laura McElroy • Sarah McMurdo
The Frightening Carnival Ride
AC246
Nicholas Jauregui • Zayne Baughfman • David Ricci • Cason Gallups • Mario Velasquez • Trey Dodd
The GOAL Getters
CTE216
Brynlee Bell • Sofia Fuentes • Natasha Gomez • Lilly Miller • Adina Gjonbalaj • Catherine Penkava • Hannah Garcia
Two Cities Weather Data
CTE213
Adleigh Keller • Beckham Alverson • Emry Ash • Gunnar Gibbs • Allyson Povkovich • Lydia Calahan
Behind the Scenes of Aerospace Engineering
AR115
Chiamaka Anude • Erikkha Stone • Ava Stanford • Tanmayee Thalanki • Randall Bradshaw • Randall Bradshaw
Better Bots Built by Brilliant Brains
CTE207
Pamela Martinez • Ryla Evans • Janice Parsons • Juan Kumani • Hanna Foss • Izabel Hablal • Stephanie Austin • Jen Hall • Evelyn Seo • Valerie Sims • Shanel Jones
Let's Put On a Performance!
CTE202
TBD • Allison Moreno • Ethan Munger • Steve Parkman
Take Care of Each Other
AC225
Brendan Arata • Lily Harris • Summer Kane • Taylor McHugh • Tucker Turner • Paige Cantrell • Kassie Rodgers • Mandy Stuber • Ethan Dee
7:45pm CST
Beyond Words, A Poetry Collection
AC237
Gavin Webb • Marcie Conrad • Sarah McMurdo
BME Academy - Staccessory
ART103
Maggie Cowen • Hailey Cruz • Callie Harrington • Olivia Sorensen • Patricia Smith • Patricia Smith
Children's Hospital Busy Boxes- Service Project
AC133
Xavier Rivera • Allison Duckett • Jackson Croshaw • Dia Patel • Brody Lindell • Tracy Gallagher • Ellyane Palmenteri
Children’s Book: Anx-I-A-Bee
AC227
Diana Miley • Malia Ketchum • Ashlee Almon • Amy Lilly
Christmas Around the World - The Netherlands
AC141
Leah Williams • Alayla Bradley • Cecilia Ramirez • Lauren Hesters • Erin Johnson
D.I with Red Hot Rockets
ART102
Payten Bice • Abigail Brown • Olivia Mendez • Ethan Herndon • Jayde George • Gary Cooper • Britney Kerley
Force & Motion Inquiry
AC150
Mason Edwards • Brenna Duncel • Kaisley Hooley • Grayson Goslee • Jennifer Kerry • Sloan Heath
Haley Gilbert Illustrations and Designs
AC244
Haley Gilbert • Melinda Dodd • Mose Brown
Informational Books
AC145
Vivian Taylor • Jaden Sonnier • Alayna Johnson • Kasie Hunt • Natalie Johnson • Clemency Green
Inquiry Lab on Eutrophication of Excess Fertilizer
ART112
Matt Asante • Parth Chhetri • Jackson Wolf • C. Compher • Pam Neven
Jaguars Journalism: How We Make the News at Justin Elementary School
CTE215
Audrey Bolding • Alexia Heid • Morgan Sare • Nevaeh Cantrell • Bryanna Warren • Kayla Beaman • Kelsey Cruse • Nicole Matlock • Kaela McGirt • Amanda Smith • Angie Eudy
Rise and Grind: The Scientific Secrets Behind that Perfect Cup of Coffee
AC137
Ethan Trudo • Violet Sanders • River Hawkins • Samantha Alarcon • Vedhaanth Praveen • Bradley Reeser • Shawnda Tweedie
Smash! Boom! Best!
AC147
Parker Maguire • Austin Snow • Logan Bruton • Madison Ramsey • Matteo Valdez • Daphney Collins • Brandy Brewer • Kevyn Austin
Superbugs Bacteria Lab
E207 - Biomedical Academy Hall
Patience Dent • Samantha Arnold • Treasure Jones • Samantha Norton • Patrick Matous
Why YOU Should be an Ob/Gyn
AC139
Michaela Lukusa • Jeanna Lawrence • Leslie Nesbitt • Abbey Flores
Zoological Engineering
AC229
Parker Harvey • Corey Dodd • Luke Stutz • Elijah Orson • Caitlin Andrews • Dan Flank
Timezone
Expo 2023
America/Chicago
Filter By Venue
2775 Bobcat Blvd, Trophy Club, TX 76262, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
AC133
AC135
AC137
AC139
AC141
AC143
AC145
AC147
AC148
AC149
AC150
AC223
AC225
AC227
AC229
AC231
AC233
AC234
AC235
AC236
AC237
AC238
AC242.1
AC244
AC246
AR115
ART102
ART103
ART107
ART109
ART110
ART111
ART112
BISTRO - EAST ROTUNDA
CTE202
CTE204
CTE207
CTE211
CTE213
CTE215
CTE216
CTE217
E201 - Biomedical Academy Hall
E203 - Biomedical Academy Hall
E206 - Biomedical Academy Hall
E207 - Biomedical Academy Hall
E209 - Biomedical Academy Hall
E210 - Biomedical Academy Hall
LECTURE HALL
STAGE
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Filter By Type
Demonstration
All
Athletics
Aviation Academy
CTE
Cheer
Destination Imagination
Engineering and Design
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
Gifted and Talented
Gifted and Talented Exploration Elective
Math
Robotics
STEAM
Science
Social Studies
Student Organization
Technology
Worthington Middle School
jewelry
Interactive/Hands-on
All
CTE
Classroom Management/ Dynamics
Community Outreach
Computer Science
Computer science/programming
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
Math
Robotics / Engineering
SEL
SEL (social emotional learning)
Science
Social Studies
Student Organization
Technology
Presentation
All
AVID
Athletics
Aviation Academy
Biomedical Academy
Biomedical Sciences Academy
Broadcast Journalism: Lion TV
CTE
CTE-Robotics
Club
Community Outreach
Computer Science
Culinary
Destination Imagination
Dyslexia
ELA
Engineering and Architecture
Engineering and Design
English Language Arts
FCCLA
Fine Arts
GATES
GT Explorations
HOSA (This is a medical competition)
Leadership
Math
Other
Passion Project
Robotics
SEL
SEL/Classroom
STEM
Science
Service Learning
Social Emotional Learning
Social Studies
Student Organization
Team InteGRITy (Character leadership group)
Ted Talk
World Languages
mental health in teenagers
School
Adams MS
Beck ES
Berkshire ES
Byron Nelson HS
Chisholm Trail MS
Cox ES
Curtis ES
Eaton HS
Granger ES
Haslet ES
Hatfield ES
Hughes ES
Justin ES
Lakeview ES
Lance Thompson ES
Legacy Learning Center / Administration
Love ES
Medlin MS
Nance ES
Northwest HS
Peterson ES
Pike MS
Prairie View ES
Roanoke ES
Schluter ES
Sendera Ranch ES
Seven Hills ES
Steele Early College HS
Thompson ES
Tidwell MS
Wilson MS
Worthington MS
Grade Level
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
K
Multiple Grades
Multiple Levels
Subject Area
Athletics
Aviation Academy
AVID
Biomedical Academy
Biomedical Sciences Academy
Broadcast Journalism: Lion TV
Cheer
Classroom Management/ Dynamics
Club
Community Outreach
Computer Science
Computer science/programming
CTE
CTE-Robotics
Culinary
Destination Imagination
Dyslexia
ELA
Engineering and Architecture
Engineering and Design
English Language Arts
FCCLA
Fine Arts
GATES
Gifted and Talented
Gifted and Talented Exploration Elective
GT Explorations
HOSA (This is a medical competition)
jewelry
Leadership
Math
mental health in teenagers
Other
Passion Project
Robotics
Robotics / Engineering
Science
SEL
SEL (social emotional learning)
SEL/Classroom
Service Learning
Social Emotional Learning
Social Studies
STEAM
STEM
Student Organization
Team InteGRITy (Character leadership group)
Technology
Ted Talk
World Languages
Worthington Middle School
Room Facilitator
Abbey Flores
Amy Lilly
Andrea Folse
Angie Eudy
April Heffley
Brandi Raney
Brandon Thomas
Britney Kerley
Carla Reisman
Carol McDaniel-White
Casey Helmick
Chais Price
Che Williams
Cheri Travis
Christine Jau
Clemency Green
Cornelio Torres
Cyndy Cox
Dan Flank
David White
Donna Thompson
Donny Pharr
Ellyane Palmenteri
Erin Johnson
Ethan Dee
Gabrielle Lochridge
Hannah Garcia
Heather Fowler
James Jones
Jennifer Diaz
Jennifer Hermes
Joey Calvillo
Jordan Mauk
Justin Burns
Justine Nettleton
Katie Yowell
Kendra Langston
Kenni Dwyer
Kevyn Austin
Kirby Colandrea
Kristie Ryan
Leah TenEyck
Leann Shelley
Lezlie Barnes
Lydia Calahan
Lyndsie Smith
Maegan Fowler
Monica Valenta
Mose Brown
Natalie Childress
Natalie Eddleman
Pam Neven
Patricia Smith
Patrick Matous
Randall Bradshaw
Rebecca O'Donovan
Rob Doyle
Robbie Terrell
Sarah McMurdo
Sarah Thornell
Shanel Jones
Shawnda Tweedie
Shay McDonald
Sloan Heath
Steve Parkman
Taylor Caballero
Taylor Lymbery
Ted Twa
Tiffani Brisco
Tim McClure
Tori Rieder
Victoria Hooker
Wilson 2
Recently Active Attendees
Christa Pospisil
CB
Clair Bass
Jennifer O'Donnell
Audra Rowell
Hannah Patredis
Heather Martin
Casey DiBenedetto
Sarah Jones
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Presentation) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, February 23
Venue
AC133
AC135
AC137
AC139
AC141
AC143
AC145
AC147
AC148
AC149
AC150
AC223
AC225
AC227
AC229
AC231
AC233
AC234
AC235
AC236
AC237
AC238
AC242.1
AC244
AC246
AR115
ART102
ART103
ART107
ART109
ART110
ART111
ART112
BISTRO - EAST ROTUNDA
CTE202
CTE204
CTE207
CTE211
CTE213
CTE215
CTE216
CTE217
E201 - Biomedical Academy Hall
E203 - Biomedical Academy Hall
E206 - Biomedical Academy Hall
E207 - Biomedical Academy Hall
E209 - Biomedical Academy Hall
E210 - Biomedical Academy Hall
LECTURE HALL
STAGE
TABLE DEMONSTRATION
Session Type
Demonstration
All
Athletics
Aviation Academy
CTE
Cheer
Destination Imagination
Engineering and Design
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
Gifted and Talented
Gifted and Talented Exploration Elective
Math
Robotics
STEAM
Science
Social Studies
Student Organization
Technology
Worthington Middle School
jewelry
Interactive/Hands-on
All
CTE
Classroom Management/ Dynamics
Community Outreach
Computer Science
Computer science/programming
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
Math
Robotics / Engineering
SEL
SEL (social emotional learning)
Science
Social Studies
Student Organization
Technology
Presentation
All
AVID
Athletics
Aviation Academy
Biomedical Academy
Biomedical Sciences Academy
Broadcast Journalism: Lion TV
CTE
CTE-Robotics
Club
Community Outreach
Computer Science
Culinary
Destination Imagination
Dyslexia
ELA
Engineering and Architecture
Engineering and Design
English Language Arts
FCCLA
Fine Arts
GATES
GT Explorations
HOSA (This is a medical competition)
Leadership
Math
Other
Passion Project
Robotics
SEL
SEL/Classroom
STEM
Science
Service Learning
Social Emotional Learning
Social Studies
Student Organization
Team InteGRITy (Character leadership group)
Ted Talk
World Languages
mental health in teenagers
Other Filters
School
Adams MS
Beck ES
Berkshire ES
Byron Nelson HS
Chisholm Trail MS
Cox ES
Curtis ES
Eaton HS
Granger ES
Haslet ES
Hatfield ES
Hughes ES
Justin ES
Lakeview ES
Lance Thompson ES
Legacy Learning Center / Administration
Love ES
Medlin MS
Nance ES
Northwest HS
Peterson ES
Pike MS
Prairie View ES
Roanoke ES
Schluter ES
Sendera Ranch ES
Seven Hills ES
Steele Early College HS
Thompson ES
Tidwell MS
Wilson MS
Worthington MS
Grade Level
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
K
Multiple Grades
Multiple Levels
Subject Area
Athletics
Aviation Academy
AVID
Biomedical Academy
Biomedical Sciences Academy
Broadcast Journalism: Lion TV
Cheer
Classroom Management/ Dynamics
Club
Community Outreach
Computer Science
Computer science/programming
CTE
CTE-Robotics
Culinary
Destination Imagination
Dyslexia
ELA
Engineering and Architecture
Engineering and Design
English Language Arts
FCCLA
Fine Arts
GATES
Gifted and Talented
Gifted and Talented Exploration Elective
GT Explorations
HOSA (This is a medical competition)
jewelry
Leadership
Math
mental health in teenagers
Other
Passion Project
Robotics
Robotics / Engineering
Science
SEL
SEL (social emotional learning)
SEL/Classroom
Service Learning
Social Emotional Learning
Social Studies
STEAM
STEM
Student Organization
Team InteGRITy (Character leadership group)
Technology
Ted Talk
World Languages
Worthington Middle School
Room Facilitator
Abbey Flores
Amy Lilly
Andrea Folse
Angie Eudy
April Heffley
Brandi Raney
Brandon Thomas
Britney Kerley
Carla Reisman
Carol McDaniel-White
Casey Helmick
Chais Price
Che Williams
Cheri Travis
Christine Jau
Clemency Green
Cornelio Torres
Cyndy Cox
Dan Flank
David White
Donna Thompson
Donny Pharr
Ellyane Palmenteri
Erin Johnson
Ethan Dee
Gabrielle Lochridge
Hannah Garcia
Heather Fowler
James Jones
Jennifer Diaz
Jennifer Hermes
Joey Calvillo
Jordan Mauk
Justin Burns
Justine Nettleton
Katie Yowell
Kendra Langston
Kenni Dwyer
Kevyn Austin
Kirby Colandrea
Kristie Ryan
Leah TenEyck
Leann Shelley
Lezlie Barnes
Lydia Calahan
Lyndsie Smith
Maegan Fowler
Monica Valenta
Mose Brown
Natalie Childress
Natalie Eddleman
Pam Neven
Patricia Smith
Patrick Matous
Randall Bradshaw
Rebecca O'Donovan
Rob Doyle
Robbie Terrell
Sarah McMurdo
Sarah Thornell
Shanel Jones
Shawnda Tweedie
Shay McDonald
Sloan Heath
Steve Parkman
Taylor Caballero
Taylor Lymbery
Ted Twa
Tiffani Brisco
Tim McClure
Tori Rieder
Victoria Hooker
Wilson 2